Welcome to Zora Digital Agency. This CCPA Compliance Policy outlines our commitment to protecting the privacy rights of California residents in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Data Collection and Processing:

  1. Categories of Personal Information:
    • We may collect, process, and share personal information of California residents as defined by the CCPA. The categories of personal information may include identifiers, personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute, commercial information, biometric information, and internet or other electronic network activity information.
  2. Purpose of Collection:
    • We collect personal information for business purposes, such as providing services, improving user experience, and marketing.

Rights of California Residents:

  1. Right to Know:
    • California residents have the right to request information about the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about them, the categories of sources from which the information is collected, the business purposes for collecting the information, and the categories of third parties with whom we share the information.
  2. Right to Delete:
    • California residents have the right to request the deletion of their personal information.
  3. Right to Opt-Out:
    • California residents have the right to opt-out of the sale of their personal information.
  4. Non-Discrimination:
    • We will not discriminate against California residents for exercising their CCPA rights.

Data Security and Retention:

  1. Security Measures:
    • We implement reasonable security measures to protect the personal information we collect.
  2. Data Retention:
    • We retain personal information only for as long as necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions or concerns about our CCPA Compliance Policy, please contact us:

Zora Digital Agency
Phone: (+1) 689-267-3673
Email: info@zora-digital-agency.com

Thank you for trusting Zora Digital Agency with your personal information.

en_USEnglish